Personal Data Controller is: MORANDI FILTRI Sas registered office:  Via Sergio d’Antona, 1 – 42016 Guastalla (RE) – Italy.

Source of Personal Data
The data in our possession were collected directly from the party concerned and will be treated according to current law.
The collection and processing of personal data exclusively aim to comply with the requirements related to the execution of our Company’s business activities and in detail:

  1. communication, marketing and promotional practices
  2. recruitment activities.

The data collected for the above purposes shall be processed for the most part in an automated and computerised manner including all the operations prescribed by art. 34 paragraph 1, of Legislative Decree 196/03 required for the processing in question.
The processing of data shall be carried out by using adequate tools and procedures intended to guarantee the confidentiality and security and they may be collected either in paper or by electronic means by purposely appointed personnel.

Personal data related to the processing in question may be disclosed to :

  • the Company’s employees who will actually provide for their processing and storing in accordance with what prescribed by the safety standards of MORANDI FILTRI Sas
  • collaborators, consultants or self-employed professionals who work in the name of MORANDI FILTRI Sas
  • any companies linked to MORANDI FILTRI Sas by a relationship of control or business
  • Public Authorities to fulfil the relevant obligations under the law.

Nature of data collection
The collection of certain personal data is required for the fulfillment of fiscal liabilities and obligations of law; refusal to supply said data shall hinder the establishment of business relations with our Company.

Communication and disclosure of data
Personal data and their processing shall be disclosed to companies and/or external consultants for the execution of business activities (commercial, management, financial and economic data collection, management of computer systems, for insurance purposes, banking or not banking intermediation, factoring, shipment management, packaging and mailing, management and protection of credit) or for the fulfillment of law provisions (accountants, notaries and lawyers).
Collected data will not be disclosed nor disseminated, however it may be used by the Personal Data Controller and the people appointed to pursue the data processing who work for the Company’s administration and accounting department.

Subject’s Rights
We inform you that every interested party has the right to exercise his rights stated in article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03 and in detail:

  • the right to obtain confirmation whether or not personal data concerning the subject exist;
  • the right to obtain the source of personal data, the purposes and methods of processing, the logic used should the processing be made through the aid of computerised methods, the identification details of data controller, the people whom the data may be conveyed to:
  • the right to obtain updating, correction , cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data;
  • the right to oppose , for legitimate reasons, the processing of data;
  • the right to oppose the processing of data whose purpose is the despatch of advertising material or direct sale or commercial information.

GOOGGE ANALYTICS

_ga: persistent
_gat: persistent
__utma: persistent
__utmb: persistent
__utmv – persistent
__utmc – session
__utmz – persistent

All website pages, we use information collected through limited monitoring method to enhance contents and navigation paths within our website. This information helps us to know the number of pages visited, which search engine the user is coming from, which key words is being used.a.

THIRD PARTIES’ ONES COOKIE DESCRIPTION (YOUTUBE)
YSC: session
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE: persistent
PREF: persistent
GPS: persistent
GEUP: persistent

Any communication of personal data to MORANDI FILTRI Sas  is optional and your rights may be exercised by sending a written notice even by email at: info@morandifiltri.it.